+33 7 81 42 95 52

Legal Notice

Article 1: IDENTIFICATION

- Publisher of the “phenix-expertise.com” Site: PHENIX EXPERTISE - MATHIEU BURTHEY COMPANY LP, Limited Liability Company with a single shareholder, with a capital of 1,000 €, registered with the RCS of Annecy under number 538 783 713 and whose registered office is registered office is located at 23w 23 Woodvale Avenue, Giffnock, Glasgow, G46 6RG - UK - Company number: SL024140

The correspondence address is: 705 Route du Plan, 74300 THYEZ, telephone number: +33 (0) 7 81 42 95 52

- Director of publication: Mr. Mathieu BURTHEY, manager of the Company PHENIX EXPERTISE - MATHIEU BURTHEY COMPANY LP

- Site host: OVH

Article 2: OPERATION

Our site www.phenix-expertise.com, hereinafter referred to as the Site, is accessible 7 days a week, 24 hours a day, subject to the interruptions required for technical maintenance, upkeep and updating operations that PHENIX EXPERTISE - MATHIEU BURTHEY COMPANY LP would find it useful to perform.
Article 3: PERSONAL DATA
PHENIX EXPERTISE - MATHIEU BURTHEY COMPANY LP undertakes to ensure that the collection and processing of personal data, carried out from the Site and for which PHENIX EXPERTISE - MATHIEU BURTHEY COMPANY LP is responsible, are carried out in accordance with Law No. 78 -17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms known as the “Computing and Freedoms” law.

3.1 Definition of personal data

By personal data, PHENIX EXPERTISE - MATHIEU BURTHEY COMPANY LP means all information relating to a natural person identified or identifiable by one or more elements of their own provided on the Site, in particular to contact us. The personal information thus provided on our Site enables the processing of your requests. The personal data collected on our Site may be transmitted, if necessary, to our IT subcontractors. They are kept for a maximum period of one year after your last contact.

3.2 rights over your personal data

You have the right to object to the processing by PHENIX EXPERTISE - MATHIEU BURTHEY COMPANY LP of personal data concerning you. Opposition to the processing of your personal data may have the consequence of preventing PHENIX EXPERTISE - MATHIEU BURTHEY COMPANY LP from processing your request, which cannot be blamed. In addition, you have the right to access, communicate, modify, rectify and delete information concerning you, and collected during your visits to the Site. More particularly, you have the right to question PHENIX EXPERTISE - MATHIEU BURTHEY COMPANY LP in order to obtain confirmation that your personal data are or are not being processed, information relating to the purposes of processing, categories of recipients to whom they are communicated. To exercise these rights, simply send a letter to the following address: Mr. Mathieu BURTHEY, 705 route du Plan, 74300 Thyez. Personal information collected from the Site is kept in accordance with the rules prescribed by the “Informatique et Libertés” law. The Site is registered with the CNIL under number… (In progress).

Article 5: COOKIES

In order to facilitate your access to the services offered (in particular, by limiting the loading time of our pages during your future visits), we install cookies, i.e. small files on your hard drive. These cookies do not allow us to identify you. They are only intended to record information relating to the navigation of your computer on your site. The shelf life of this information on your computer is one year. You can oppose the registration of cookies by configuring your browser as follows:

For Mozilla Firefox:
- 1. Choose the »Tool» menu then »Options»
- 2. Click on the "Privacy" icon
- 3. Locate the "Cookie" menu and select the options that suit you.

For Microsoft Internet Explorer 6.0:
- 1. Choose the “Tools” menu (or “Tools”;) then “Internet Options” (or “Internet Options”;)
- 2. Click on the “Confidentiality” tab (or “Confidentiality”;)
- 3. Select the desired level using the cursor

For Microsoft Internet Explorer 5:
- 1. Choose the "Tools" menu (or "Tools") then "Internet Options" (or "Internet Options")
- 2. Click on the “Security” tab (or “Security”)
- 3. Select "Internet" then "Customize level" (or "Customlevel")
- 4. Locate the "Cookies" section and choose the appropriate option

For Netscape 6.X and 7.X:
- 1. Choose the “Edit” menu “Preferences”
- 2. "Confidentiality and security"
- 3. "Cookies"

For Opera 6.0 and beyond:
- 1. Choose the “File” menu “Preferences”
- 2. "Private life"

Please note that such an option is likely to alter the quality of your access and / or your browser on the Site.

Article 6: INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The general structure of our Site and all the content disseminated on the Site (images, photographs, logos, brands, etc.) are protected by the legislation in force in France with regard to intellectual property and in particular copyright and rights. neighbors, trademark law, image rights and by international legislation in force. All reproduction rights are reserved including photos, iconographic representations. As such and in the absence of express authorization from PHENIX EXPERTISE - MATHIEU BURTHEY COMPANY LP, it is strictly forbidden to reproduce or represent in whole or in part the pages, data and any other component of the site by any process or medium other than or (Article L122-4 of the intellectual property code).

Analyzes and short quotes from parts of our Site are in accordance with article L122-5 3 ° of the Intellectual Property Code, authorized provided they are justified by the critical, controversial, educational, scientific or informational nature of the work in which they are incorporated, and the clear and visible indication of the following mentions: "PHENIX EXPERTISE - MATHIEU BURTHEY COMPANY LP - document from the website phenix-expertise.com - All rights reserved. "

Article 7: RESPONSIBILITY

7.1- The purpose of the Site is to present the activity of PHENIX EXPERTISE - MATHIEU BURTHEY COMPANY LP. None of the information appearing on the Site may be interpreted as pre-contractual information relating to the services of PHENIX EXPERTISE - MATHIEU BURTHEY COMPANY LP, nor as constituting any contractual guarantee offered by PHENIX EXPERTISE - MATHIEU BURTHEY COMPANY LP within the framework of its activity.

7.2- PHENIX EXPERTISE - MATHIEU BURTHEY COMPANY LP cannot guarantee to the user the secrecy of the correspondence of electronic mails or any other mode of communication using the support of the Internet network and being able to be received by a third, because of the mode of data circulation on this network. In addition, it is up to each user to take all appropriate measures to protect their own data and / or software from contamination by any viruses circulating on the Internet.

7.3 PHENIX EXPERTISE - MATHIEU BURTHEY COMPANY LP cannot be held responsible for the direct or indirect consequences that may arise from your errors in entering contact details or any other incomplete or erroneous information transmitted by you on this Site.

Article 8: HYPERTEXT LINKS

The creation of hypertext links to the Site is subject to the prior agreement of the Publishing Director of PHENIX EXPERTISE - MATHIEU BURTHEY COMPANY LP. The hypertext links implemented in the direction of other sites cannot engage the responsibility of PHENIX EXPERTISE - MATHIEU BURTHEY COMPANY LP, our Site having no control over the content of these sites.

Article 9: APPLICABLE LAW

In accordance with article 17 of the Law for Confidence in the Digital Economy, French Law is applicable to this Site.

Chat now